Privacy Policy

Our Commitment

This Statement sets out the Chloé Oestreich privacy policy in respect of personal information which you may provide. Chloé Oestreich recognises that your privacy is important to you and we are committed to promoting confidence in the manner in which your personal information is handled by us. The statement that follows explains how Chloé Oestreich collects, uses, discloses and protects this information on its website.

Supporting Industry Best Practice

Chloé Oestreich is bound by, and committed to supporting, the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) set out in the Privacy Amendment (Private Sector) Act 2000. Chloé Oestreich’s aim is both to support and to ensure that it complies with the NPPs that form the basis of laws introduced to strengthen privacy protection for the general public. We believe that in supporting industry best practice this statement will address any potential concerns you may have about how personal information you provide to us is stored, used and accessed.

Collection of Information

Chloe Oestreich receives and stores transaction information, information you enter on our website or have provided to us in application, registration or administration processes.

No personal information is collected when you browse anonymously. Anonymous browsing is when personally identifiable information is not required by an individual to gain access to our web site. In addition, personally identifiable information such as name and contact details (email addresses) are only collected when you make an enquiry.

Cookies & Applets

Chloe Oestreich uses cookies to provide you with a better experience. A cookie is used to collect anonymous traffic data and this aggregate, non-personal information is collated to assist in analysing the usage of the site.

Storage & Security of Personal Information

Chloe Oestreich takes all reasonable steps to ensure the security of our system and will not be held responsible for events arising from unauthorised access of your personal information.

For any privacy issues or concerns, you can contact Chloe on 0430 381 606.

Google AdWords Remarketing

CHLOE OESTREICH uses remarketing to advertise online.

Third-party vendors, including Google, show our ads on sites across the internet.

Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on your past visits to this website.

Visitors can opt out of Google’s use of cookies by visiting the Ads Preference Manager or visitors can opt out of a third-party vendor’s use of cookies by visiting Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.